logo
Back to the list

The program of film screenings of XIV ​​​​​​​Kazan International Festival of Muslim Cinema

28 August 2018

4th September, Tuesday

Competition Program

Full-length feature films

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00-11.40

Motor Bicycle

Sri Lanka

Shameera Naotunna

99 min.

2016

12.00 – 13.00

MEETING WITH IRINA ALFEROVA

13.10 – 14.40

Reservation

India

Nikhil Manju

90 min.

2016

 

14.50 – 16.25

Haldaa

Bangladesh

Tauquir Ahmed

95 min.

2017

 

Competition Program

Short feature films

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

16.40-17.10

Phulsiri

Nepal

Ngima Gelu Lama

30 min.

2016

17.25-17.50

Hatem The Friend Of Jassem

Kuwait

Ahmad iraj

23 min.

2017

18.00– 18.20

Mother

Uzbekistan

Abduazim Ilhamjanov, Botir Abdurahmanov

18 min.

2017

18.25- 18.40

Captain Adel

Iraq

AmeerAlbassri

12 min.

2016

18.50-19.05

Forever hold your peace

Iraq, Kurdistan

Awat Osman Ali

15 min.

2017

19.15-19.40

Sa'ad's olive tree

Iran

Ahmad Zayery

22 min.

2017

19.50 -20.05

The Hamsa

Russia

Gajimurad Efendiyev

15 min.

2017

20.15 -20.45

A Gong

China

Hang Huang

26 min.

2016

21.00- 22.25

THE OPENING FILM

Sayakbai. Gomer of the 20th century

Kyrgyzstan

Ernest Abdydjaparov

82 min.

2017

 

Competition Program

Short documentary films

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00 -10.10

Yakutsmith Baakha Uus

Russia, the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Ayaal Adamov

9 min.

2017

10.25– 10.50

What is sad about our house

Russia (Bashkortostan)

Kirsten Guynet

25 min.

2018

11.05-11.25

I returned

Kazakhstan

Zhaiyk Belkozhayev

16 min.

2017

11.40-12.00

Light and Shadow

Kyrgyzstan

TynayIbragimov

20 min.

2017

12.15 -12.45

Tardiness

Azerbaijan

TairTairovich

26 min.

2017

13.00 -13.25

I am

Poland

Grzegorz Paprzycki

23 min.

2017

13.40- 13.55

My Name Is Nour

Еgypt

Haisam Abdelhamed

15 min.

2018

14.10- 14.30

I Wish

Turkey

Hasan Erdoğmuş

20 min.

2016

14.45-15.30

The Nourooz Symphony Of Tajikistan

Kuwait

Mohsen Rahimi

45 min.

2018

15.45- 16.00

Men With No Name

Bangladesh, Portugal

Nuruzzaman Khan

12 min.

2017

 

Competition Program

Full-length documentary films 

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

16.20– 17.35

Dream fragments

Algeria

Bahïa Bencheikh-El-Fegoun

75 min.

2017

17.50-18.55

Sons Of Sindbad

Iran

Reza Haeri

63 min.

2017

19.10-20.30

One hundred four wrinkles

Lebanon

Hady Zaccak

82 min.

2017

21.00- 22.25

THE OPENING FILM

Sayakbai. Gomer of the 20th century

Kyrgyzstan

Ernest Abdydjaparov

82 min.

2017

 

Out of competition program

Special shows

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00– 11.10

The two on a bare ground

USSR

Leonid Belozorovich

70 min.

1989

 

Parallel program

The retrospectives of films by the jury members

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

11.30- 13.00

Jamal Tree

USSR

Hojakuli Narliyev

88 min.

1980

 

13.05 – 14.05

Meeting with the creators of the film «Jamal Tree»


Chingiz Aitmatov’s screened works retrospective (to 90th anniversary of the writer)

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

14.20-14.35

Actress, TV presenter, Deputy head of the international non-governmental Issyk-Kul forum of intellectuals Assol Moldokmatova (Kyrgyzstan) presents the retrospectives

14.40– 16.05

Mother field

USSR

Gennadiy Bazarov

81 min.

1967

 

Parallel program

Japanese Cinema days

«Mir» cinema hall

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

11.00-11.15

Opening of the program “Days of Japanese cinema”

11.20 – 13.30

Zen

Japan

Bammei Takahasi

127 min.

2008

21.00- 22.25

THE OPENING FILM

Sayakbai. Gomer of the 20th century

Kyrgyzstan

Ernest Abdydjaparov

82 min.

2017

 

 


September 5, Wednesday

Competition Program

Full-length feature films 

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00-11.40

Tender indifference of the world

Kazakhstan, France

AdilhanErzhanov

100 мин.

2018

11.55 -14.00

Mullah

Russia (Tatarstan)

Ramil Fazliyev, Amir Galiaskarov

121 мин.

2018

14.05 – 15.05

 

MEETING WITH MARAT BASHAROV


Competition Program

Full-length feature films

 

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Directors

Duration

Year of production

15.15  – 17.00

Halef

TURKEY

Murat Düzgünoğlu

104 мин.

2018

17.15 – 18.50

Рhotocopy

Egypt

Tamer Ashry

95 мин.

2017

 

Parallel program

Egyptian cinema days

 

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

 

19.00 – Opening the program “Days of Egyptian cinema”

 

19.15 - The signing the arrangement of cooperation between KIFMC and the Sharm El-Sheikh Arab & European Film Festival

 

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

Time

Film

Country

Directors

Duration

Year of production

19.45-20.00

Red Velvet

Egypt

Mahmoud Samir - Youssef Mahmoud

15 мин.

2017

20.15-22.10

Nawara

Egypt

Hala Khalil

111 мин.

2015

 

Competition Program

Full-length documentary films

 

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

Time

Film

Country

Directors

Duration

Year of production

10.00 -12.00

ID

Egypt, Germany, France

Ahmed Hamed

120 мин.

2018

12.15-13.25

Not A Step Back

SPAIN

Hector Suñol

70 мин.

2018


Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

13.40– 15.00

Documentary Film Festival “Turk world” (signing the arrangement of cooperation with KIFMC)

 

Out of competition program

Russia – Islamic World

Turkish motives

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

15.10-15.05

Torn love

Turkey

Nurdan Tekeoglu

43 мин..

2017

16.10-16.40

Trip of Evliya Chelebi to Kazan

Turkey

Emir Aksay

26 мин.

2018

16.55-18.05

Seafarers Birthday

Turkey

Gültekin Bayır

67 мин.

2018

18.20-19.50

Beyond The Clouds

Turkey

Kaan Atilla Taskin

87 мин.

2017


Parallel program

The retrospectives of films by the jury members

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

10.00-11.45

To die avenged. The letters from the past

Azerbaijan

Oktay Mir-Gasim

102 мин.

2014

 

11.50– 12.50

Meeting with film Director Oktay Mir-Kasim


Chingiz Aitmatov’s screened works retrospective (to 90th anniversary of the writer)

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

13.00-14.15

A spotted dog running by the seaside

USSR

Karen Gevorkyan

132 мин.

1990

14.20-15.20

Meeting with film Director Karen Gevorgyan

 

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

15.50 – 16.20

Swiss Festival of East cinema (signing the arrangement of cooperation with KIFMC)


Out of competition program

Russia – Islamic World

Cinema after the USSR or Post soviet area

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

Time

Film

Country

Directors

Duration

Year of production

16.30-16.55

The way

Kazakhstan

Evgeniy Lumpov

25 мин.

2016

17.10- 18.55

A Call to Father

Kazakhstan

Serick Appymov

103 мин.

2017

19.10 -19.20

A Road

Kyrgyzstan

Kalvira Akchalova

9 мин.

2017

19.30-19.45

Life

Kyrgyzstan

Cholponai Borubayeva

15 мин.

2018

19.55-20.20

The crying of Tanbur

Tajikistan

Anisa Sabiri

25 мин.

2018

20.30 -21.50

Firmness

Uzbekistan

Rashid Malikov

78 мин.

2018


Parallel program

Japanese Cinema days

 

«Mir» cinema hall

 

Time

Film

Country

Directors

Duration

Year of production

11.00-13.00

Recovery

Japan

Kiyosi Kurosava

111 мин.

1997

13.15-15.30

About women and devils

Japan

Yosimtsu Morita

135 мин.

2003

 

 



6th September, Thursday

Competition Program

Short feature films

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00 -10.25

Ode to an urn

USA

Zakaria Mir

21 min.

2018

10.35-10.50

Bismillah

 

Italy

AlessandroGrande

14 min.

2018

11.05– 12.05

Meeting with Emmanuel Vitorgan

 

Out of competition program

Special shows

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

12.15- 13.35

The last waltz

Russia

Julia Bobkova, producer Stanislav Yershov

78 min.

2017

 

13.40 – 14.40

Meeting with the creators of the film «The last waltz»

 

Competition Program

Young Russia

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

14.50-15.25

Childhood

Russia, the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Nikandr Fedorov

35 min.

2016

15.35-16.05

Tussle

Russia

Yevgeny Nikitin

30 min.

2017

16.15-16.35

He Said "Mommy"

Russia, Georgia

Arsen Agajanyan

17 min.

2017

16.45– 17.10

The Law Of The Excluded Third or No Third Is Given

Russia

Alexandra Sokolovskaya

25 min.

2016

17.20-17.35

Spring is Coming

Russia

Tamara Bocharova

15 min.

2017

17.45-  18.15

The Last Leaf

Russia

YekaterinaUvarova

26 min.

2017

 

Parallel program

The retrospectives of films by the jury members

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

18.25 -19.45

Sayakbai. Gomer of the 20th century

Kyrgyzstan

Ernest Abdydjaparov

82 min.

2017

19.50- 20.50

Meeting with the creators of the film “Sayakbai” (Kyrgyzstan)

 

Out of competition program

Screen test or Youth cinema

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00-10.25

Granny Raya. Talks

Russia

Sergey Batayev

21 min.

2017

10.35-10.50

Aquarium

Uzbekistan

Alijonov Khasan

12 min.

2017

11.00-11.20

From a great height

Belorussia-Russia

Vlada Sen’kova

16 min.

2017

11.30-11.55

Luana

Spain

Pedro Magano

23 min.

2018

12.05-12.25

The fish doctor

Italy

Susanna Della Sala

16 min.

2018

12.35-12.55

Pine

Iran

Mohammad Hormozi

20 min.

2018

13.05-13.15

Cinephille

Kyrgyzstan

Askar Nurakun Uulu

10 min.

2017

13.25- 14.25

Survive

Russia (Dagestan)

Mukhtar Makhtibekov

60 min.

2018

14.40-15.05

The phenomena of Russian unsmiling

Russia (Tatarstan)

Dinar Akhmetzyanov

21 min.

2018

15.15-16.15

Meeting with actor Marek Probosz (Poland)


Parallel program

The retrospectives of films by the jury members

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

16.30-17.30

Light from the East

Uzbekistan

Shuhrat Mahmudov

60 min.

2017

17.35 – 18.35

Meeting with the creators of the film «Light from the East»

18.45-20.40

My China Doll

Tunisia / China

Rachid Ferchiou

112 min.

2016

20.45-21.45

Meeting with the creators of the film «My China Doll»



Parallel program

Egyptian cinema days

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00 -11.30

Kiss Me Not

Egypt

Ahmad Amer

86 min.

2017

11.45-13.20

Ali, the Goat and Ibrahim

Egypt

Sherif  El Bendary

92 min.

2016

13.35-15.05

Before the Summer Crowds

Egypt

Mohamed Khan

90 min.

2016

15.20-16.25

Gate of Departure

Egypt

Karim Hanafy

65 min.

2014

16.40-17.55

Withered Green

Egypt

Mohammed Hammad

74 min.

2016

 

Parallel program

Chingiz Aitmatov’s screened works retrospective (to 90th anniversary of the writer)

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

18.15- 20.15

Film critic Svetlana Slapke (Germany) presents the film «Red kerchief»

Red heckerchief

Turkey

Atif Yilmaz

90 min.

1977

 

Parallel program

Japanese Cinema days

«Mir» cinema hall

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

11.00– 13.20

Summer with a merman named Ku

Japan

Kayiti Hara

138 min.

2007

13.35-15.05

Reminiscent

Japan

Masaki Inoue

89 min.

2016

 

 



September 7, Friday

Competition Program

Full-length feature films

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00 – 11.45

Old

China

Yuan Hua

105 min.

2017

 

Young Russia

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

12.00-12.30

Native Home

Russia (Tatarstan)

AmirGaliasksrov, NasurYulbashev

28 min.

2018

12.45- 13.10

The Tree

Russia (Chechnya)

Hawa Muhiyeva

22 min.

2018

13.25- 13.55

Kin

Russia

Elen Nelidova

30 min.

2018

14.10-14.40

Close People

Russia

Anna Simakova

30 min.

2017

 

Competition Program

National competition

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

15.00-16.30

Yau

Russia(Tatarstan)

Aydar Gabdrahmanov

90 min.

2018

16.45-17.00

Gulnazek: The winner of divas

Russia(Tatarstan)

Elena Ermolina

 

13 min.

2018

17.15-17.25

To Finish Watching The Dreams For My Dad

Russia (Tatarstan)

Ramil Hadiullin

8 min.

2017

17.40- 17.55

Light of Faith

Russia (Tatarstan)

Marsel Mahmutov, Rafil Galimullin

13 min.

2017

18.10-18.15

Why am I doing this

Russia (Tatarstan)

Алеша

3 min.

2017

18.25-18.30

Home

Russia (Tatarstan)

Daniil Fayzrahmanov

5 min.

2018

18.40-18.55

Perfomance issue

Russia (Tatarstan)

VladaVasilyeva

14 min.

2018

19.05 -20.00

Personal File of  Fikryat Tabeev

Russia (Tatarstan)

Yuri Gvozd`

52 min.

2018

 

Out of competition program

Russia – Islamic World

Mahrib secrets

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00-10.15

Sequence one

Algeria, Lebanon, Syria

Noreddine KEBAILI

15 min.

2017

10.25- 10.55

Salah a Kabyle of  Palestine

Algeria, Suisse, Lebanon

Tahar HOUCHI

26 min.

2017

11.10– 12.45

Tunis by the Night

Tunisia, Franсe

Elyes Baccar

91 min.

2017

13.00-14.30

Hedi

Tunisia, Belguim, France, Qatar, UAE

Mohamed Ben Attia

88 min.

2016

Parallel program

The retrospectives of films by the jury members

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

14.50- 17.05

Cold of Kalandar

Turkey, Hungary

Mustafa Kara

134 min.

2015

 

17.10-18.10

Meeting with the creators of the film «The cold of Kalandar»


Chingiz Aitmatov’s screened works retrospective (to 90th anniversary of the writer)

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

18.20- 19.50

Mankurt

USSR, Turkey, Livia

Hojakuli Narliyev

86 min.

1990

19.55-20.55

Meeting with film director Khodjakuli Narliev


Parallel program

Indian cinema days

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00- 11.50

Love and Shukla

India

Jatla Siddartha

110 min.

2017

11.55-12.55

Meeting with the creators of the film "Love and Shukla»

13.10- 14.45

A Girl Child

India

P.Sheshadri

91 min.

2017

15.00-16.45

Side A side B

India

Rahat Kazmi

104 min.

2017

17.00-18.40

To let

India

Chezhiyan Ra

99 min.

2018


Indian cinema days

«Mir» cinema hall

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00- 11.35

A Girl Child

India

P.Sheshadri

91 min.

2017

11.50-13.35

Side A side B

India

Rahat Kazmi

104 min.

2017

13.50-15.30

To let

India

Chezhiyan Ra

99 min.

2018

15.45- 17.35

Love and Shukla

India

Jatla Siddartha

110 min.

2017

 

17.40-18.40

Meeting with the creators of the film "Love and Shukla»

 

 




September 8, Saturday

Competition Program

Full-length feature films

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00-11.35

Golnesa

Iran

Sattar Chamani Gol

94 min.

2018

 

National competition

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

11.50– 12.20

Triptych

Russia (Tatarstan)

Zufar Hairullin

27 min.

2018

 

12.35-13.15

Age of  Tatarstan

Russia (Tatarstan)

Sergey Kiatrov

36 min.

2017

 

13.30– 14.35

Chistopol Moments of The Life of This Town

Russia

Galina Dolmatovskaya

63 min.

2018

 

14.50– 16.15

Orphans

Russia (Tatarstan)

Nuraniya Zamaleeva

85 min.

2017

16.30– 17.00

Quran From Sending Down Till Publication In Kazan

Russia (Tatarstan), Iran

Amir Gataullin

30 min.

2018

17.15– 17.30

Up To The First Floor

Russia (Tatarstan)

Alexander Shirmanov

13 min.

2018

17.40- 18.10

Five Answers To The Bottom

Russia (Tatarstan)

Rudolf  Haynuriv

30 min.

2017


Parallel program

Chingiz Aitmatov’s screened works retrospective (to 90th anniversary of the writer)

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

18.25-20.20

Film critic Svetlana Slapke (Germany) presents the film «Run of the Pacer»

Run of a pacer

USSR

Sergey Urusevskiy

81 min.

1968


Out of competition program

Dialogue of cultures

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00-12.00

Together Forever

China

Tianhong Zhou, Wei Li

118 min.

2016

12.15-13.35

Starless Dreams

Iran

Mehrdad Oskouei

76 min.

2016

13.50-14.10

Finding a woman

Russia

Sergey Nikolayev

20 min.

2017

14.20-14.50

Marjani

Russia (Tatarstan)

Amir Gataullin, Ainaz Mukhametzyanov

27 min.

2018

15.00-16.20

Stranger than Jesus

South Korea

Kyun-dong  Yeo

80 min.

2018

16.35-16.55

The Riffle

Lebanon

Oualid Mouaness

19 min.

2017

17.05-17.40

Dung is well, dung is warmth

Russia (Dagestan)

 

Arslan Murzabekov

 

33 min.

2017

17.50- 19.35

Aurora Borealis: Északi Fény

Hungary

Marta Mesarosh

104 min.

2017

 

19.50–

20.45

Osanna

Russia (Tatarstan)

Alexey Barykin

52 min.

2018

 

Parallel program

Mongolian cinema days

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00– 11.35

Yellow Colt

 

Mongolia

Khoroldorj Choijoovanchig

91 min.

2013

11.50– 13.20

Two Hearts (с этим ыильмом не понятно, дают его или нет. Ждем еще)

Mongolia

Ganbold Byambaa

90 min.

2017

13.35-15.25

Traitor

 

Mongolia

Janchivdorj Sengedorj

110 min.

2015

15.40-17.15

Remote control

 

Mongolia

Byamba Sakhya

91 min.

2013

 

Out of competition program

Special shows

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

17.30-18.25

Wind of change

Russia

Sultan Sungatullin

52 min.

2018

18.30-19.30

Meeting with the creators of the film « Wind of change»

19.40– 20.00

Battle Fields

USA

Anouar H. Smaine

20 min.

2017

20.05-21.05

Meeting with the creators of the film «Battle Fields» (USA)


Mongolian cinema days

 

«Mir» cinema hall

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00– 11.35

Yellow Colt

 

Mongolia

Khoroldorj Choijoovanchig

91 min.

2013

11.50– 13.20

Two Hearts (с этим ыильмом не понятно, дают его или нет. Ждем еще)

Mongolia

Ganbold Byambaa

90 min.

2017

13.35-15.25

Traitor

 

Mongolia

Janchivdorj Sengedorj

110 min.

2015

15.40-17.15

Remote control

 

Mongolia

Byamba Sakhya

91 min.

2013

 

 



September 9, Sunday

Competition Program

Full-length feature films

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00 -11.20

Not strangers

Russia

Vera Glagoleva

77 min.

2018

11.25 – 12.25

Meeting with the authors of the film «Not strangers»

 

Out of competition program

Screen test or Youth cinema

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

12.40-13.00

Depot

Russia (Tatarstan)

Soltan Sungatullin

16 min.

2018

 

A Million-Dollar Coffee

Russia

Andrew Bulatov

17 min.

2017

13.10-13.25

Never too late

Russia (Tatarstan)

Sidorcheva Yekaterina

14 min.

2018

13.35-15.10

Boyjetken. All because of her

Kazakhstan

Abdel Fiftibayev

94 min.

2018

15.15-16.15

Meeting with the creators of the film "Bolgeden. All because of her»

 

ГРК «Ривьера»

Зал № 1

 

16.30 – 17.00

Presentation of the Kazan State Institute of Culture

 

17.15 – 17.45

Presentation of the Kazakh National Academy of Arts named after T.K.Jurgenov

 

18.00 – 18.30

Religion Today film festival (Italy) (signing the arrangement of cooperation with KIFMC)

 

Parallel program

Chingiz Aitmatov’s screened works retrospective (to 90th anniversary of the writer)

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

18.45-20.50

Film expert Svetlana Slapke (Germany) presents the film «White steamer»

White steamer

USSR

Bolotbek Shamshiyev

101 min.

1975


Out of competition program

Childhood cinema world

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00– 10.15

The chocolate

Iran

Mehdi Heydari

13 min.

2017

10.25-11.25

Kultegin

Kazakhstan

Adai Abeldinov

60 min.

2018

11.40-11.50

Voices from the Urbanscape

Qatar

Shaima Al-Tamimi & Mariam Salim

6 min.

2017

11.55 -13.25

Little Red Riding hood. Online

Russia

Natalya Bondarchuk

90 min.

2018

13.30– 14.30

 

Meeting with actress, film Director, screenwriter Natalia Bondarchuk

14.40-14.50

I Have Been Watching You All Along

Qatar

Rawda Al-Thani

10 min.

2017

15.00-15.15

Walls

Qatar

Nibu Vasudevan

12 min.

2017

15.25-15.30

Embodiment

Qatar

Khalifa Al-Marri

5 min.

2017

15.40- 15.50

Treasures of the Past

Qatar

Rawan Al-Nassiri & Nada Bedair

8 min.

2017

16.00-16.15

Our Time Is Running Out

Qatar

Meriem Mesraoua

14 min.

2017

16.25-16.35

1001 Days

Qatar

Aisha Al-Jaidah

10 min.

2017

16.45-16.55

Game is over

Russia (Tatarstan)

Eduard Gibadullin

min.

2018

17.05-17.10

Confusing task

Russia (Tatarstan)

Eduard Gibadullin

5 min.

2018

17.20-17.30

Believe in you

Russia (Tatarstan)

Eduard Gibadullin

6 min.

2018

17.35-17.45

Best frined

Russia (Tatarstan)

Eduard Gibadullin

6 min.

2018

17.50-18.00

Genius

Russia (Tatarstan)

Eduard Gibadullin

6 min.

2018

18.05-18.10

Telephone

Russia (Tatarstan)

Eduard Gibadullin

5 min.

2018

18.15-18.25

Fishermen

Russia (Tatarstan)

Eduard Gibadullin

8 min.

2018

18.35– 19.15

Age of Tatarstan - 2

Russia (Tatarstan)

Sergey Kiatrov

36 min.

2018

Competition Program

Full-length documentary films

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00-11.05

The Nation

Russia, Finland, The Netherlands

Yulia Mironova

65 min.

2017

11.20– 12.30

Songs of Abdul

France, Russia, Tajikistan

Anna Moiseenko

68 min.

 

2017

 

12.45-14.15

We Have Never Been Kids

Egypt, United Arab навруirates, Qatar, Lebanon

Mahmood Soliman

87 min.

2016

 

14.30-15.55

Burmese History Textbook

Netherlands, Myanmar, Norway

Petr Lom

81 min.

2017


Out of competition program

Special shows

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №3

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

16.05-17.25

Quill

USSR

Rashid Nugmanov

81 min.

1988

17.30– 18.30

Meeting with the creators of the film « Quill»

19.00–20.00

Meeting with the actor Kamil Larin.  Presentation of the film «Best wishes»

20.05– 21.35

Best wishes

Rusia

Mark Gorobets, Arman, Leonid Margolin

85 min.

2018

Parallel program

Egyptian cinema days

«Mir» cinema hall

Время

Фильм

Страна

Режиссёры

Продол-житель-ность

Год производ -ства

10.00 -11.30

Kiss Me Not

Egypt

Ahmad Amer

86 min.

2017

11.45-13.20

Ali, the Goat and Ibrahim

Egypt

Sherif  El Bendary

92 min.

2016

13.35-15.05

Before the Summer Crowds

Egypt

Mohamed Khan

90 min.

2016

15.20-16.25

Gate of Departure

Egypt

Karim Hanafy

65 min.

2014

 

 


September 10, Monday

Out of competition program

Russia – Islamic World

Persian carpet items

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

10.00– 11.25

The Journey

Iraq

Mohamed Al daradji

82 min.

2017

11.40-13.10

Masaleye Mahin, Moshkele Maliheh

Iran

Hossein Tabrizi

90 min.

2017

13.25-15.00

Arpachai a song of separation

Iran, Azerbaidjan

Ali Abdali

92 min.

2018

15.15-17.05

Musk

UAE, Qatar

Humaid Alsuwaidi

109 min.

2018


Closing film

Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №1

 

Time

Film

Country

Director

Duration

Year of production

20.00

The winner of XIV KIFMC


Hotel and entertainment complex «Riviera»

Hall №2

10.00 – 11.30

Khuzur TV presents. Presentation of TV-channel (broadcast of social videos)

Kazan premieres:

11.45  - 12.30 – «Kire» («Stubborn») with the participation of Kamil Larin

12.40 – 13.15 -  «Ostazbike»

13.25  -14.00 -  «Apipa»

14.10 – 14.45  «Aquawoman»

14.55 -15.30  «Old soldier». Sergey Bataev

 

 

Closing film