Competition program of the XVIII Kazan International Muslim Film Festival
1 July 2022
News
Full-length feature films
№ |
Film title |
Country |
Director |
Runtime |
Year of production |
1 |
The Anger |
Lebanon, Germany |
Maria Ivanova Z. |
204 min. |
2021 |
2 |
Cream in my Coffee |
Turkey |
Olgun Özdemir |
109 min. |
2022 |
3 |
Pedro |
India |
Natesh Hegde |
109 min. |
2021 |
4 |
Silent Glory |
Iran |
Nahid Hassanzadeh |
95 min. |
2022 |
5 |
Mukagali |
Kazakhstan |
Bolat Kalymbetov |
109 min. |
2021 |
6 |
Song of the Soul |
Bangladesh |
Shabnam Ferdousi |
109 min. |
2022 |
7 |
The Adventures of Little Bahi |
Russia |
Alexander Galibin |
85 min. |
2022 |
8 |
Talaat Harb Square |
Egypt |
Magdi Ahmed Ali |
125 min. |
2022 |
9 |
Tarlan |
Russia (Tatarstan), the Republic of Kazakhstan |
Julia Zakharova |
90 min. |
2022 |
10 |
The Newspaper |
Sri Lanka |
Sarath Kothalawala, Kumara Thirimadura |
103 min. |
2020 |
Short-length feature films
№ |
Film title |
Country |
Director |
Runtime |
Year of production |
1 |
Boars |
Iran |
Gholam Reza Jafari |
15 min. |
2020 |
2 |
Igor-chair |
Russia |
Constantin Soldatov |
25 min. |
2021 |
3 |
Precious Photo |
Egypt |
Mashael Youssef |
10 min. |
2022 |
4 |
Rukh |
Kazakhstan-Russia |
Michael Plisko |
30 min. |
2021 |
5 |
Little brother of angels |
The Republic of Tajikistan |
Umedsho Mirzoshirinov |
26 min. |
2021 |
6 |
Fence |
Azerbaijan |
Gulu Askerov |
26 min. |
2022 |
7 |
Galiyabanu |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Rifat Mindubaev |
26 min. |
2021 |
8 |
Trumpets in the Sky |
Palestine, Lebanon, France, Belgium |
Rakan Mayasi |
15 min. |
2021 |
9 |
Path |
India, China |
Pradip Kurbah |
20 min. |
2021 |
10 |
Jasmin |
Turkey |
Muaz Gunesh |
4 min. |
2022 |
Full-length documentaries
№ |
Film title |
Country |
Director |
Runtime |
Year of production |
1 |
Razzouk Tattoo |
Israel |
Orit Ofir Ronell |
68 min. |
2021 |
2 |
I'm not Lakit |
Lebanon, Romania |
Maria Surae |
74 min. |
2022 |
3 |
Ivans Ladder |
Russia, France |
Nikolay Bem |
61 min. |
2022 |
4 |
Hatibondhu – friends of elephant |
India |
Kripal Kalita |
51 мин/ min. |
2022 |
5 |
Gabdrahman |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Marsel Makhmutov |
50 min. |
2022 |
6 |
Kodokushi |
Turkey |
Ensar Altay |
84 min. |
2020 |
7 |
Monir |
Bangladesh |
Ashique Mostafa |
79 min. |
2022 |
8 |
No One is Waiting for you |
Iran |
Mohsen Eslamzadeh |
93 min. |
2022 |
9 |
The Tone Wheels |
Indonesia |
Yuda Kurniawan |
98 min. |
2022 |
10 |
Forgotten Dreams |
Egypt |
Marwa El Sharkawy |
90 min. |
2021 |
Short-length documentaries
№ |
Film title |
Country |
Director |
Runtime |
Year of production |
1 |
Life without spring |
Uzbekistan |
Shokir Kholikov |
22 min. |
2022 |
2 |
Where is your home |
Azerbaijan |
Elvin Ashirov |
26 мин |
2022 |
3 |
Black wagon |
Kyrgyzstan |
Adilet Karzhoev |
24 min. |
2021 |
4 |
A Burst of Song |
Italy, India |
Lia Beltrami |
30 min. |
2021 |
5 |
Small and big |
Serbia |
Zelimir Gvardiol |
32 min. |
2022 |
6 |
Life |
Turkey |
Muhammed Emin Demiral |
7 min. |
2021 |
7 |
Sosnovyi Spring |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Bulat Minkin |
9 min. |
2021 |
8 |
Rahma |
Egypt |
Mohamed Al Hamidi |
15 min. |
2021 |
9 |
The Caring Women of Udora |
Russia |
Anna Koryakovtseva |
44 min. |
2022 |
10 |
Nomad girl |
Iran |
Rohollah Akbari |
22 min. |
2021 |
National Competition
№ |
Film title |
Country |
Director |
Runtime |
Year of production |
1 |
We are the children of the 1941 |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Amir Galiaskarov |
76 min. |
2021 |
2 |
Republic 99 |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Julia Zakharova, Adele Takkese, Sofia Silkina |
104 min. |
2021 |
3 |
The Parallels |
Russia |
Sergey Bataev |
19 min. |
2021 |
4 |
Missioner |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Zufar Khairullin |
30 min. |
2021 |
5 |
Alone in the Mountains |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Azat Davletshin |
9 min. |
2021 |
6 |
The night has come |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Amir Salyanov |
16 min. |
2022 |
7 |
Uncle Misha |
Tajikistan, Russia (Tatarstan) |
Akhmadzhon Oev |
17 min. |
2022 |
8 |
Tatar region. Troitsk |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Alexander Dalmatov |
33 min. |
2022 |
9 |
Hallway of Memories |
Russia (Tatarstan), Vietnam |
Chuong The Thien |
15 min. |
2022 |
10 |
Tash |
Russia (Tatarstan) |
Yelizaveta Yeliseeva |
14 min. |
2022 |